Simplex Singlemode Ceramic SC Connector

PART NUMBER: SKU: CNF-SC-SM

Home > Structured Cabling > Fiber Optic > Connectors > Anaerobic > Simplex Singlemode Ceramic SC Connector
  • Simplex Singlemode Ceramic SC Connector
 

Overview

Features:

Specifications
Connector Type – SC
Parameter – Singlemode
Insertion Loss – 0.15 dB Typical – 0.25 dB Maximum
Back Reflection –  -35 dB PC Polish | -45 dB Super PC | -55 dB Ultra PC
Durability – 500 Matings
Repeatability – ∆IL < 0.1 dB
Operating Temperature – -40˚C – +85˚C
Temperature Cycling ∆IL – Vibration Loss Change – ∆IL Cable Retention – >15 lbs
Compliance – Telcordia GR-326 – RoHS